|
Individual Career Statistics (Active Players) |
Chris Grause
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 26 | 2007 | - | 223 | 148 | - | 70 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 376-428 | .468 | 77.19 |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2421 | - | 218 | 149 | - | 71 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 621-321 | .659 | 75.66 |
| Totals | 58 | 4428 | - | 218 | 148 | - | 70 | 8 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 997-749 | .571 | 76.34 |
Nathan Hoefflin
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2009-10 | 18 | 1413 | - | 237 | 144 | - | 70 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 300-299 | .501 | 78.50 |
| 2010-11 | 31 | 2347 | - | 221 | 145 | - | 69 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 572-318 | .643 | 75.71 |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2426 | - | 215 | 140 | - | 67 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 622-320 | .660 | 75.81 |
| Totals | 81 | 6186 | - | 215 | 140 | - | 67 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1494-937 | .615 | 76.37 |
Ben Moser
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 22 | 1679 | - | 217 | 150 | - | 67 | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 302-241 | .556 | 76.32 |
| 2011-12 | 21 | 1629 | - | 223 | 150 | - | 73 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 285-343 | .454 | 77.57 |
| Totals | 43 | 3308 | - | 217 | 150 | - | 67 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 587-584 | .501 | 76.93 |
Riley Piles
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2008-09 | 11 | 835 | - | 234 | 145 | 72 | 72 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 263-122 | .683 | 75.91 |
| 2009-10 | 24 | 1861 | - | 219 | 141 | - | 69 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 484-262 | .649 | 77.54 |
| 2010-11 | 32 | 2407 | - | 216 | 142 | - | 69 | 5 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 612-343 | .641 | 75.22 |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2385 | - | 210 | 146 | - | 68 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 704-238 | .747 | 74.53 |
| Totals | 99 | 7488 | - | 210 | 141 | 72 | 68 | 18 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2063-965 | .681 | 75.64 |
Sam Schulte
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2011-12 | 23 | 1774 | - | 224 | 142 | - | 71 | 2 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 362-328 | .525 | 77.13 |
| Totals | 23 | 1774 | - | 224 | 142 | - | 71 | 2 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 362-328 | .525 | 77.13 |
Brian Walker
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2008-09 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-10 | 26 | 2011 | - | 228 | 145 | - | 70 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 478-342 | .583 | 77.35 |
| 2010-11 | 29 | 2215 | - | 222 | 140 | - | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 506-372 | .576 | 76.38 |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2447 | - | 219 | 147 | - | 71 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 536-406 | .569 | 76.47 |
| Totals | 87 | 6673 | - | 219 | 140 | - | 70 | 8 | 34 | - | 1 | 4 | 1520-1120 | .576 | 76.70 |
|
Career Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Years | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.06 | Matt Ewald | 2005-09 | 131 | 9571 |
| 74.88 | Ryan Deutsch | 2004-08 | 125 | 9360 |
| 74.98 | Matt Salome | 2007-09 | 63 | 4724 |
| 75.07 | Jeremiah Nelson | 2004-06 | 58 | 4354 |
| 75.46 | Chris McGown | 2003-05 | 61 | 4603 |
| 75.64 | Riley Piles | 2008-12 | 99 | 7488 |
| 75.65 | John Robbins | 2004-08 | 86 | 6506 |
| 75.69 | Matt Warnock | 2002-06 | 119 | 9007 |
| 75.90 | Matt Lazzo | 2006-10 | 109 | 8273 |
| 76.04 | Derek Dultmeier | 2001-03 | 50 | 3802 |
| 76.11 | Taylor Dunham | 2003-07 | 93 | 7078 |
| 76.23 | Dustin Yeager | 2006-10 | 84 | 6403 |
| 76.34 | Chris Grause | 2010-12 | 58 | 4428 |
| 76.36 | Miles Christensen | 2009-11 | 50 | 3818 |
| 76.37 | Nathan Hoefflin | 2009-12 | 81 | 6186 |
| 76.70 | Brian Walker | 2008-12 | 87 | 6673 |
| 76.72 | Sam Wempe | 2005-09 | 58 | 4450 |
| 76.93 | Ben Moser | 2010-12 | 43 | 3308 |
| 77.02 | Garrett Donovan | 2001-04 | 82 | 6316 |
| 77.24 | Nate Sargent | 2008-10 | 45 | 3476 |
| 77.51 | Paul Resner | 2001-05 | 87 | 6743 |
| 79.39 | Lee Barrett | 1998-02 | 86.5 | 6867 |
| 80.05 | Curtis Dionne | 1998-01 | 66.5 | 5323 |
| 80.34 | Kyle Brandt | 1999-01 | 47 | 3776 |
| 80.58 | Justin Jacquinot | 1998-01 | 68.5 | 5520 |
| 80.79 | Jeff Hamilton | 1999-01 | 43 | 3474 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Years | W-L | Score Avg |
|
Season Records |
| Best Scoring Average, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Season | Rounds | Strokes |
| 72.1 | Matt Ewald | 2008-09 | 34 | 2450 |
| 72.9 | Matt Ewald | 2006-07 | 35 | 2551 |
| 72.9 | Matt Ewald | 2007-08 | 33 | 2407 |
| 73.7 | Matt Lazzo | 2007-08 | 33 | 2432 |
| 73.8 | Ryan Deutsch | 2006-07 | 35 | 2583 |
| 73.9 | Matt Salome | 2007-08 | 33 | 2440 |
| 74.3 | Ryan Deutsch | 2007-08 | 32 | 2376 |
| 74.5 | Riley Piles | 2011-12 | 32 | 2385 |
| 74.6 | Matt Ewald | 2005-06 | 29 | 2163 |
| 74.6 | Matt Lazzo | 2006-07 | 24 | 1791 |
| 74.6 | Chris McGown | 2004-05 | 28 | 2090 |
| 74.9 | Matt Warnock | 2003-04 | 29 | 2172 |
| 75.0 | Derek Dultmeier | 2002-03 | 28 | 2099 |
| 75.0 | Jeremiah Nelson | 2005-06 | 28 | 2099 |
| 75.0 | Taylor Dunham | 2005-06 | 31 | 2325 |
| 75.2 | Jeremiah Nelson | 2004-05 | 30 | 2255 |
| 75.2 | Riley Piles | 2010-11 | 32 | 2407 |
| 75.2 | John Robbins | 2005-06 | 13 | 978 |
| 75.3 | Matt Warnock | 2005-06 | 31 | 2334 |
| 75.3 | Daniel Hersch | 2006-07 | 13 | 979 |
| 75.4 | Sam Wempe | 2006-07 | 13 | 980 |
| 75.4 | John Robbins | 2007-08 | 31 | 2338 |
| 75.5 | Dustin Yeager | 2008-09 | 28 | 2114 |
| 75.7 | Chris Grause | 2011-12 | 32 | 2421 |
| 75.7 | John Robbins | 2006-07 | 34 | 2573 |
| 75.7 | Nathan Hoefflin | 2010-11 | 31 | 2347 |
| 75.8 | Nathan Hoefflin | 2011-12 | 32 | 2426 |
| 75.9 | Ryan Deutsch | 2004-05 | 30 | 2276 |
| 75.9 | Ryan Deutsch | 2005-06 | 28 | 2125 |
| 75.9 | Riley Piles | 2008-09 | 11 | 835 |
| 76.1 | Miles Christensen | 2010-11 | 32 | 2435 |
| 76.1 | Matt Warnock | 2002-03 | 29 | 2207 |
| 76.1 | Dustin Yeager | 2009-10 | 29 | 2207 |
| 76.1 | Matt Salome | 2008-09 | 30 | 2284 |
| 76.2 | Chris McGown | 2003-04 | 33 | 2513 |
| 76.2 | Taylor Dunham | 2006-07 | 35 | 2668 |
| 76.3 | Ben Moser | 2010-11 | 22 | 1679 |
| 76.4 | Brian Walker | 2010-11 | 29 | 2215 |
| 76.4 | Paul Resner | 2004-05 | 30 | 2292 |
| 76.5 | Matt Warnock | 2004-05 | 30 | 2294 |
| 76.5 | Brian Walker | 2011-12 | 32 | 2447 |
| 76.5 | Cam Hubbard | 2002-03 | 27 | 2065 |
| 76.5 | Matt Johnston | 2003-04 | 29 | 2219 |
| 76.6 | Garrett Donovan | 2001-02 | 20 | 1532 |
| 76.7 | Sam Wempe | 2007-08 | 13 | 997 |
| 76.7 | Matt Lazzo | 2008-09 | 30 | 2301 |
| 76.7 | Sam Wempe | 2008-09 | 22 | 1688 |
| 76.7 | Dustin Yeager | 2007-08 | 19 | 1458 |
| 76.7 | Mike Roe | 1998-99 | 25.5 | 1957 |
| 76.8 | Miles Christensen | 2009-10 | 18 | 1383 |
| 76.9 | Nate Sargent | 2008-09 | 19 | 1461 |
| 76.9 | Taylor Dunham | 2004-05 | 14 | 1077 |
| 77.1 | Garrett Donovan | 2002-03 | 29 | 2236 |
| 77.1 | J.T. Symons | 1998-99 | 22.5 | 1735 |
| 77.1 | Sam Schulte | 2011-12 | 23 | 1774 |
| 77.2 | Chris Grause | 2010-11 | 26 | 2007 |
| 77.2 | Garrett Donovan | 2003-04 | 33 | 2548 |
| 77.3 | Brian Walker | 2009-10 | 26 | 2011 |
| 77.4 | Derek Dultmeier | 2001-02 | 22 | 1703 |
| 77.5 | Nate Sargent | 2009-10 | 26 | 2015 |
| 77.5 | Taylor Dunham | 2003-04 | 13 | 1008 |
| 77.5 | Riley Piles | 2009-10 | 24 | 1861 |
| 77.6 | Ben Moser | 2011-12 | 21 | 1629 |
| 77.6 | Paul Resner | 2003-04 | 26 | 2018 |
| 77.7 | Paul Resner | 2002-03 | 21 | 1631 |
| 78.1 | Spencer Hemmingway | 2003-04 | 10 | 781 |
| 78.4 | Dustin Gann | 2001-02 | 21 | 1646 |
| 78.5 | Nathan Hoefflin | 2009-10 | 18 | 1413 |
| 78.5 | Sam Wempe | 2005-06 | 10 | 785 |
| 78.6 | Lee Barrett | 2001-02 | 20 | 1571 |
| 78.9 | Lee Barrett | 1998-99 | 24.5 | 1934 |
| 79.5 | Matt Lazzo | 2009-10 | 22 | 1749 |
| 79.5 | Kyle Brandt | 1999-00 | 23 | 1829 |
| 79.8 | Curtis Dionne | 1999-00 | 23 | 1835 |
| 79.9 | Curtis Dionne | 2000-01 | 23 | 1838 |
| 79.9 | Justin Jacquinot | 2000-01 | 24 | 1918 |
| 79.9 | Lee Barrett | 1999-00 | 18 | 1439 |
| 80.1 | Lee Barrett | 2000-01 | 24 | 1923 |
| 80.2 | Paul Resner | 2001-02 | 10 | 802 |
| 80.3 | Justin Jacquinot | 1999-00 | 21 | 1687 |
| 80.5 | Curtis Dionne | 1998-99 | 20.5 | 1650 |
| 80.5 | Jeff Hamilton | 1999-00 | 23 | 1852 |
| 81.1 | Jeff Hamilton | 2000-01 | 20 | 1622 |
| 81.1 | Kyle Brandt | 2000-01 | 24 | 1947 |
| 81.5 | Justin Jacquinot | 1998-99 | 23.5 | 1915 |
| 84.4 | Jared Goehring | 2001-02 | 10 | 844 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Season | W-L | Score Avg |
| Best 4-Player Team Scoring Average, Season | ||||
| Average | Season | Rounds | Strokes | |
| 292.9 | 2007-08 | 33 | 9667 | |
| 295.1 | 2006-07 | 35 | 10330 | |
| 297.4 | 2008-09 | 30 | 8922 | |
| 299.8 | 2011-12 | 32 | 9594 | |
| 301.6 | 2010-11 | 32 | 9650 | |
| 306.6 | 2009-10 | 26 | 7971 | |
| Best 4-Player Team Won-Lost Percentage, Season | ||||
| W-L Pct | Season | W-L | Score Avg | |
|
Individual Career Summary |
| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | ||||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average | Seasons |
| Chris Alpers | 14 | 1125 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.4 | 2001-03 |
| Tyler Alt | 7 | 580 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82.9 | 2003-04 |
| Lee Barrett | 86.5 | 6867 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79.4 | 1998-02 |
| Kirk Bath | 3 | 244 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81.3 | 1998-99 |
| Matt Bish | 4 | 314 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78.5 | 2004-05 |
| Kyle Brandt | 47 | 3776 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.3 | 1999-01 |
| Miles Christensen | 50 | 3818 | - | 219 | 150 | - | 69 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 898-638 | .585 | 76.4 | 2009-11 |
| Ryan Deutsch | 125 | 9360 | 283 | 211 | 140 | - | 67 | 17 | 51 | - | 9 | 21 | 2434-806 | .751 | 74.9 | 2004-08 |
| Curtis Dionne | 66.5 | 5323 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.0 | 1998-01 |
| Garrett Donovan | 82 | 6316 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77.0 | 2001-04 |
| Derek Dultmeier | 50 | 3802 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76.0 | 2001-03 |
| Taylor Dunham | 93 | 7078 | 306 | 214 | 144 | - | 69 | 2 | 38 | - | 5 | 7 | 1583-739 | .682 | 76.1 | 2003-07 |
| Matt Ewald | 131 | 9571 | 293 | 206 | 134 | 74 | 63 | 40 | 51 | - | 25 | 32 | 3199-532 | .857 | 73.1 | 2005-09 |
| Craig Fisher | 4 | 316 | - | - | 166 | - | 82 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 6-46 | .115 | 79.0 | 2003,2006-07 |
| Dustin Gann | 21 | 1646 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78.4 | 2001-02 |
| Jared Goehring | 19 | 1573 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82.8 | 2000-03 |
| Chris Grause | 58 | 4428 | - | 218 | 148 | - | 70 | 8 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | 997-749 | .571 | 76.3 | 2010-12 |
| Jeff Hamilton | 43 | 3474 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.8 | 1999-01 |
| Spencer Hemmingway | 14 | 1093 | - | 231 | 154 | - | 74 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 150-240 | .385 | 78.1 | 2003,2006-07 |
| Daniel Hersch | 23 | 1746 | - | - | 143 | - | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 446-206 | .684 | 75.9 | 2004,2006-08 |
| Nathan Hoefflin | 81 | 6186 | - | 215 | 140 | - | 67 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1494-937 | .615 | 76.4 | 2009-12 |
| Cam Hubbard | 27 | 2065 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76.5 | 2002-03 |
| Justin Jacquinot | 68.5 | 5520 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.6 | 1998-01 |
| Jeffery Jarvis | 11 | 867 | - | 231 | 157 | - | 74 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 128-246 | .342 | 78.8 | 2009-11 |
| Matt Johnston | 29 | 2219 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76.5 | 2003-04 |
| Matt Lazzo | 109 | 8273 | 302 | 216 | 136 | 79 | 67 | 15 | 43 | - | 10 | 16 | 1947-1199 | .619 | 75.9 | 2006-10 |
| Chris McGown | 61 | 4603 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75.5 | 2003-05 |
| Ben Moser | 43 | 3308 | - | 217 | 150 | - | 67 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 587-584 | .501 | 76.9 | 2010-12 |
| Jeremiah Nelson | 58 | 4354 | - | - | - | - | 69 | - | 11 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 75.1 | 2004-06 |
| Riley Piles | 99 | 7488 | - | 210 | 141 | 72 | 68 | 18 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2063-965 | .681 | 75.6 | 2008-12 |
| Ryan Rackley | 1 | 86 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 86.0 | 2001-02 |
| Paul Resner | 87 | 6743 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77.5 | 2001-05 |
| Jason Robbins | 7 | 568 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81.1 | 2003-05 |
| John Robbins | 86 | 6506 | 293 | 220 | 140 | - | 67 | 12 | 34 | - | 7 | 15 | 1378-747 | .648 | 75.7 | 2004-08 |
| Mike Roe | 25.5 | 1957 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76.7 | 1998-99 |
| Matt Salome | 63 | 4724 | 296 | 218 | 133 | 76 | 64 | 11 | 25 | - | 4 | 8 | 1354-571 | .703 | 75.0 | 2007-09 |
| Nate Sargent | 45 | 3476 | - | 223 | 145 | 79 | 71 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 822-681 | .547 | 77.2 | 2008-10 |
| Sam Schulte | 23 | 1774 | - | 224 | 142 | - | 71 | 2 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 362-328 | .525 | 77.1 | 2011-12 |
| J.T. Symons | 22.5 | 1735 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77.1 | 1998-99 |
| Derek Thompson | 9 | 730 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 81.1 | 1998-00 |
| Brian Walker | 87 | 6673 | - | 219 | 140 | - | 70 | 8 | 34 | - | 1 | 4 | 1520-1120 | .576 | 76.7 | 2008-12 |
| Matt Warnock | 119 | 9007 | - | - | - | - | 71 | - | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 75.7 | 2002-06 |
| Cole Wasinger | 9 | 701 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77.9 | 1998-99 |
| Sam Wempe | 58 | 4450 | - | 223 | 142 | 72 | 67 | 4 | 25 | - | 3 | 5 | 980-712 | .579 | 76.7 | 2005-09 |
| Scott Wempe | 10 | 766 | - | - | - | - | 71 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 76.6 | 2004-06 |
| Eric Williams | 8 | 632 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79.0 | 2003-04 |
| Dustin Yeager | 84 | 6403 | - | 216 | 141 | 76 | 67 | 9 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1745-911 | .657 | 76.2 | 2006-10 |