Sept. 8-9, 2025 -- The Mule
Mule National -- Warrensburg, Mo.
Par 70, 6387 yards -- 19 teams, 104 players
| Washburn |
286 |
294 |
293 |
873 |
+33 |
7th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
73 |
71 |
71 |
215 |
+5 |
t-15th |
| Marco Anderson |
67 |
77 |
73 |
217 |
+7 |
t-19th |
| Myles Tarvin |
70 |
76 |
77 |
223 |
+13 |
t-52nd |
| Jake Conley# |
75 |
72 |
78 |
225 |
+15 |
t-65th |
| Quinn Earwood |
76 |
74 |
75 |
225 |
+15 |
t-65th |
| Jake Kolich |
80 |
73 |
74 |
227 |
+17 |
t-74th |
Sept. 15-16, 2025 -- NSU Men's Classic
Page Belcher G.C. --
Par 71, 6547 yards -- 20 teams, 109 players
| Washburn |
274 |
284 |
288 |
846 |
-6 |
t-6th |
| Jake Kolich# |
67 |
67 |
72 |
206 |
-7 |
10th |
| Myles Tarvin |
71 |
72 |
68 |
211 |
-2 |
t-19th |
| Zachary Haydamack |
76 |
67 |
69 |
212 |
-1 |
t-21st |
| Jacob Fratzel |
66 |
72 |
77 |
215 |
+2 |
t-40th |
| Marco Anderson |
68 |
73 |
76 |
217 |
+4 |
t-49th |
| Quinn Earwood |
69 |
74 |
75 |
218 |
+5 |
t-55th |
Sept. 29-30, 2025 -- Western Washington Invitational
Bellingham Golf & Country Club --
Par 72, 6561 yards -- 14 teams, 81 players
| Washburn |
298 |
286 |
298 |
882 |
+18 |
8th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
73 |
71 |
70 |
214 |
-2 |
10th |
| Myles Tarvin |
72 |
70 |
76 |
218 |
+2 |
t-17th |
| Jake Kolich |
80 |
71 |
77 |
228 |
+12 |
t-62nd |
| Marco Anderson |
80 |
74 |
76 |
230 |
+14 |
t-68th |
| Zachary Haydamack |
73 |
82 |
76 |
231 |
+15 |
t-71st |
Oct. 6-7, 2025 -- Holiday Inn Express
St. Joseph Country Club --
Par 71, 6577 yards -- 8 teams, 61 players
| Washburn |
303 |
298 |
601 |
+33 |
7th |
| Jake Conley# |
74 |
71 |
145 |
+3 |
t-6th |
| Marco Anderson |
73 |
75 |
148 |
+6 |
t-11th |
| Jake Kolich |
75 |
75 |
150 |
+8 |
t-22nd |
| Jacob Fratzel |
77 |
74 |
151 |
+9 |
t-24th |
| Myles Tarvin |
78 |
74 |
152 |
+10 |
t-27th |
| Zachary Haydamack# |
78 |
76 |
154 |
+12 |
t-39th |
| Maddix Shook# |
83 |
73 |
156 |
+14 |
t-47th |
| Quinn Earwood |
80 |
77 |
157 |
+15 |
t-51st |
Oct. 20-21, 2025 -- MSSU Fall Invite
Shangri La Resort --
Par 72, 7210 yards -- 18 teams, 100 players
| Washburn |
306 |
297 |
284 |
887 |
+23 |
2nd |
| Jacob Fratzel |
77 |
71 |
69 |
217 |
+1 |
4th |
| Jake Conley |
75 |
76 |
72 |
223 |
+7 |
t-18th |
| Myles Tarvin |
76 |
76 |
71 |
223 |
+7 |
t-18th |
| Marco Anderson |
78 |
75 |
72 |
225 |
+9 |
t-24th |
| Jake Kolich |
81 |
75 |
73 |
229 |
+13 |
t-42nd |
| Zachary Haydamack# |
82 |
76 |
77 |
235 |
+19 |
t-72nd |
Mar. 9-10, 2026 -- Maverick Desert Classic
Palm Valley Golf Course --
Par 72, 7015 yards -- 12 teams, 80 players
| Washburn |
279 |
301 |
580 |
+4 |
t-1st |
| Jacob Fratzel |
69 |
74 |
143 |
-1 |
t-7th |
| Marco Anderson |
72 |
72 |
144 |
E |
t-11th |
| Myles Tarvin |
69 |
76 |
145 |
+1 |
t-13th |
| Blake Buessing |
69 |
79 |
148 |
+4 |
t-23rd |
| Zachary Haydamack# |
80 |
75 |
155 |
+11 |
t-50th |
| Quinn Earwood |
82 |
82 |
164 |
+20 |
t-72nd |
Mar. 23-24, 2026 -- Midwestern State Invitational
Wichita Falls Country Club --
Par 71, 6884 yards -- 19 teams, 101 players
| Washburn |
298 |
282 |
285 |
865 |
+13 |
t-5th |
| Marco Anderson |
70 |
73 |
71 |
214 |
+1 |
t-12th |
| Myles Tarvin |
76 |
69 |
69 |
214 |
+1 |
t-12th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
74 |
71 |
72 |
217 |
+4 |
t-24th |
| Blake Buessing |
78 |
73 |
73 |
224 |
+11 |
t-55th |
| Brody Scafe |
82 |
69 |
74 |
225 |
+12 |
t-61st |
| Jake Kolich# |
78 |
77 |
75 |
230 |
+17 |
t-79th |
Mar. 30-31, 2026 -- Tommy Riggs Collegiate Invitational
Crestwood Country Club --
Par 72, 6889 yards -- 17 teams, 91 players
| Washburn |
303 |
298 |
296 |
897 |
+33 |
2nd |
| Myles Tarvin |
77 |
71 |
74 |
222 |
+6 |
3rd |
| Marco Anderson |
73 |
80 |
70 |
223 |
+7 |
4th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
77 |
74 |
74 |
225 |
+9 |
t-6th |
| Jake Kolich# |
76 |
79 |
74 |
229 |
+13 |
t-19th |
| Brody Scafe |
76 |
73 |
81 |
230 |
+14 |
t-22nd |
| Blake Buessing |
77 |
80 |
78 |
235 |
+19 |
t-47th |
April 6-7, 2026 -- Men's Firekeeper Open
Firekeeper Golf Course & Resort --
Par 72, 7125 yards -- 16 teams, 104 players
| Washburn |
288 |
290 |
290 |
868 |
+4 |
2nd |
| Myles Tarvin |
68 |
69 |
73 |
210 |
-6 |
2nd |
| Jacob Fratzel |
73 |
73 |
72 |
218 |
+2 |
t-10th |
| Michael Matteucci# |
71 |
74 |
73 |
218 |
+2 |
t-10th |
| Marco Anderson |
74 |
73 |
73 |
220 |
+4 |
t-20th |
| Jake Kolich# |
72 |
73 |
75 |
220 |
+4 |
t-20th |
| Blake Buessing |
73 |
76 |
72 |
221 |
+5 |
t-22nd |
| Zachary Haydamack# |
76 |
70 |
75 |
221 |
+5 |
t-22nd |
| Drew Buchman# |
76 |
74 |
74 |
224 |
+8 |
t-41st |
| Jake Conley# |
74 |
76 |
77 |
227 |
+11 |
t-55th |
| Brody Scafe |
78 |
75 |
74 |
227 |
+11 |
t-55th |
| Quinn Earwood# |
78 |
75 |
75 |
228 |
+12 |
t-63rd |
| James Hill# |
78 |
80 |
77 |
235 |
+19 |
t-85th |
| Maddix Shook# |
82 |
80 |
73 |
235 |
+19 |
t-85th |
| Zach Vandervoort# |
77 |
84 |
83 |
244 |
+28 |
100th |
April 13-15, 2026 -- MIAA Championships
Jefferson City Country Club --
Par 72, 6822 yards -- 11 teams, 57 players
| Washburn |
293 |
297 |
288 |
878 |
+14 |
3rd |
| Jacob Fratzel |
72 |
73 |
72 |
217 |
+1 |
6th |
| Marco Anderson |
71 |
85 |
67 |
223 |
+7 |
t-16th |
| Myles Tarvin |
75 |
76 |
73 |
224 |
+8 |
t-19th |
| Blake Buessing |
75 |
73 |
77 |
225 |
+9 |
t-22nd |
| Brody Scafe |
79 |
75 |
76 |
230 |
+14 |
t-39th |
May 7-9, 2026 -- NCAA DII Central/Midwest Regional
Katke Golf Course --
Par 72, 6967 yards -- 20 teams, 108 players
| Washburn |
295 |
288 |
296 |
879 |
+15 |
4th |
| Myles Tarvin |
72 |
69 |
77 |
218 |
+2 |
t-14th |
| Blake Buessing |
73 |
75 |
73 |
221 |
+5 |
t-24th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
76 |
71 |
74 |
221 |
+5 |
t-24th |
| Jake Kolich |
76 |
73 |
73 |
222 |
+6 |
t-29th |
| Marco Anderson |
74 |
77 |
76 |
227 |
+11 |
t-60th |
5/22/2026 -- NCAA National Championships
Boulder Creek Golf Club --
Par 72, 7595 yards -- 28 teams, 115 players
| Washburn |
293 |
290 |
284 |
867 |
+3 |
14th |
| Jacob Fratzel |
70 |
71 |
70 |
211 |
-5 |
t-18th |
| Marco Anderson |
74 |
70 |
69 |
213 |
-3 |
t-28th |
| Myles Tarvin |
74 |
73 |
75 |
222 |
+6 |
t-76th |
| Blake Buessing |
75 |
76 |
74 |
225 |
+9 |
t-85th |
| Jake Kolich |
79 |
79 |
rep |
158 |
| Brody Scafe |
rep |
rep |
71 |
71 |
# Indicates individual player